48719934138_7b0b3a6a68_c

The Federal Election will be held on Saturday 21 May 2022. You can cast your vote from Monday 9 May at an early voting centre, or on election day at a voting centre near you.

Voting early

You can vote at one of these early voting centres from Monday 9 May 2022:

Wodonga: Salvation Army Hall, 208 – 210 Lawrence St   

Weekdays: 8am-8pm
Sat 14 May: 9am–4pm
Fri 20 May: 8am–6pm

Wodonga Central (from 14 May onwards): 194 High St

Sat 14 May 9am–4pm
Mon 16 May – Thu 19 May 8:30am–5:30pm
Fri 20 May 8:30am–6pm

Wangaratta: St Patrick’s Hall, Tara Court, 15-21 Ford St, Wangaratta VIC 3677

Weekdays: 8am-8pm
Sat 14 May: 9am-4pm
Fri 20 May: 8am-6pm

Benalla: Benalla Town Hall, 82-86 Nunn Street

Weekdays: 8.30am-5.30pm
Sat 14 May: 9am–4pm
Fri 20 May: 8:30am–6pm

UPDATED: Alpine: Porepunkah Public Hall, Martley St

Weekdays: 8.30am-5.30pm
Sat 14 May: 9am–4pm
Fri 20 May: 8:30am–6pm

Mansfield: CWA Hall, 24 High St

Weekdays: 8.30am-5.30pm
Sat 14 May: 9am–4pm
Fri 20 May: 8:30am–6pm

Albury: Wool Stores, 567 Smollett St

Weekdays: 8am-8pm
Sat 14 May: 9am–4pm
Fri 20 May: 8am–6pm

Seymour: Masonic Lodge, 25 Anzac Ave

Weekdays: 8.30am-5.30pm
Sat 14 May: 9am–4pm
Fri 20 May: 8:30am–6pm

Voting on election day

The Federal Election will be held on Saturday 21 May 2022. Here is where you can vote in Indi arranged by local government area. These voting centres are open from 8am to 6pm.

Alpine

Bright: Bright & District Senior Citizens Centre, 2-10 Cobden St

Dederang: Dederang Recreation Reserve, Kiewa Valley Hwy

Gapsted: Gapsted Public Hall, 3722 Great Alpine Rd

Harrietville: Harrietville Community Hall, 210 Great Alpine Rd

Mount Beauty: Mt Beauty Community Centre, Kiewa Cres

Mudgegonga: Mudgegonga Community Hall, 1395 Myrtleford-Yackandandah Rd

Myrtleford: Myrtleford Senior Citizens Centre, 11 Smith St

Porepunkah: Porepunkah Public Hall, Martley St

Wandiligong: Wandiligong Public Hall, 462 Morses Creek Rd

Benalla

Benalla: Benalla P12 College (Faithfull Campus), 20 Faithfull St

Goorambat: Goorambat Public Hall, 55 Halls Rd

Swanpool: Swanpool St Aidans Anglican Church Hall, 7 Swanpool-Lima Rd

Tatong: Tatong Memorial Hall, 8 Tiger Hill Rd

Indigo

Barnawartha: Barnawartha Soldiers Memorial Hall, 38 High St

Beechworth: Beechworth Senior Citizens Club, 3 Harper Ave

Chiltern: Chiltern Senior Citizens Hall, 84 Conness St

Rutherglen: Rutherglen Memorial Hall, 150 High St

Stanley: Stanley Safer Place Recreation Reserve, Pioneer Rd

Tangambalanga: Tangambalanga Community Hall, 29 Kiewa East Rd

Wahgunyah: Wahgunyah School of Arts, 33-35 Foord St

Wooragee: Wooragee Centenary Hall, 1001 Beechworth-Wooragee Rd

Yackandandah: Yackandandah Senior Citizens Centre, 14 Wellsford St

 

Mansfield

Bonnie Doon: Bonnie Doon Recreation Reserve Hall, 9 Wilson St

Goughs Bay: Piries-Goughs Bay CFA Hall, 6 Walshs Rd

Jamieson: Jamieson Memorial Hall, 15 Perkins St

Mansfield: Mansfield Secondary College, 15 View St

Tolmie: Tolmie Mechanics Institute Hall, 15 Tolmie-Mahaikah Rd

 

Murrindindi

Alexandra: Alexandra Secondary College Assembly Hall, 86A Downey St

Eildon: Eildon Community Centre, 1 Centre Ave

Flowerdale: Flowerdale Primary School, 3377 Whittlesea-Yea Rd

Glenburn: Glenburn Hall, 3876 Melba Hwy

Kinglake: Kinglake CFA Shed, 2983 Heidelberg-Kinglake Rd

Kinglake West: Kinglake West Mechanics Institute Hall, 1055 Whittlesea-Kinglake Rd

Marysville: Marysville Primary School, 15 Falls Rd

Narbethong: Narbethong Community Hall, 606 Maroondah Hwy

Taggerty: Taggerty Mechanics Institute Hall, 5 Taggerty-Thornton Rd

Thornton: Thornton Memorial Hall, 1335 Taggerty-Thornton Rd

Toolangi: Toolangi CJ Dennis Memorial Hall, 1715 Healesville-Kinglake Rd

Yarck: Yarck Public Hall, 6583 Maroondah Hwy

Yea: Yea Primary School, 23 Station St

Strathbogie

Euroa: St Johns Primary School, St John’s School, 27-37 Anderson St

Ruffy: Tablelands Community Centre, 27 Nolans Rd

Strathbogie: Strathbogie Memorial Hall, 29 Main St

Violet Town: Violet Town Community Complex, 35 Cowslip St

Towong

Bethanga: Bethanga Soldiers Memorial Hall, Bridge St

Corryong: Corryong Youth Club Hall, 14-18 Donaldson St

Cudgewa: Cudgewa Mechanics Institute, Mechanics Institute Hall, 195 Main St

Eskdale: Eskdale Public Hall, 3797 Omeo Hwy

Tallangatta: Tallangatta Memorial Hall, 30 Towong St

Walwa: Walwa Services Memorial Hall, 54-56 Main St

Wangaratta

Eldorado: Eldorado Memorial Hall, 94 Main St

Glenrowan: Glenrowan Primary School, 40 Beaconsfield Pde

Milawa: Milawa Public Hall, 181 Milawa-Bobinawarrah Rd

Moyhu: Moyhu Soldiers Memorial Hall, 24-26 Bartley St

Springhurst: Springhurst Primary School, 121 Anzac Rd

Tarrawingee: Tarrawingee Community Hall, 1114 Great Alpine Rd

Wangaratta: St Patrick’s Hall, Tara Court, 15-21 Ford St

West End: Wangaratta High School, 17-49 Edwards St

Whitfield: Whitfield Primary School, 6182 Mansfield-Whitfield Rd

Whorouly: Whorouly Community Function Centre, 10 Memorial Park Dr

Yarrunga: Fr. James Byrne Memorial Hall, Our Ladys Primary School, 52-60 White St

Wodonga

Baranduda: Baranduda Primary School, 7 Verbena St

Bonegilla: Bonegilla Hall, 3394 Murray Valley Hwy

West Wodonga Victory: Victory Lutheran College, 28 Drage Rd

Wodonga: St Augustine’s Primary School, 52 Church St

Wodonga Central: WSSC Trades Centre, 80 Brockley St

Wodonga South: Wodonga South Primary School, 15 Cartwright St